Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Professional Wire and Cable Supplier Phone:86-13855514957 E-mail:greatsteelwirecable@yahoo.com
Home > Galvanized Steel Core Wire >

Bare ACSR Conductor Galvanized Steel Core Wire As Per ASTM B 498 Class A

Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Bare ACSR Conductor Galvanized Steel Core Wire As Per ASTM B 498 Class A

Brand Name : Litong Global
Model Number : LT-190517
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Anhui,China
MOQ : 1 full 20"container
Price : discuss
Supply Ability : 400tons/day
Packaging Details : standard export packing in coil or on drum
Material : High Carbon Wire Rod
Size : 1.24-5.5mm
Structure : 1x7,1x19,1x37,1x2,1x3
Packing : In coil or on drum
Contact Now


Galvanized Steel Wire for ACSR Conductor

Product Description
Galvanized Steel Wire,Zinc coated,Guy Wire, Stay Wire,GSW
(1)Production capacity:400ton/day
(2)MOQ:1000kg
(3)Delivery:5~15 Working days.
(4)Standards:IEC,ASTM,DIN,BS; or according to customers' requirements.
GSW (Galvanized Steel Wire)
1. Standards
ASTM A475: Standard Specification for Zinc-Coated Steel Wire Strand
ASTM B 498: Standard Specification for Zinc-Coated (Galvanized) Steel Core Wire for Aluminum Conductors, Steel Reinforced (ACSR)
BS183: Specification for General Purpose Galvanized Steel Wire Strand
BS 50189: Conductors ofr overhead lines-Zinc coated steel wires
IEC 60888: Zinc-coated steel wires for stranded conductors
DIN 48200: Wires for stranded conductors
JIS G 3537: Zinc-coated steel wire strands
AS 1222.1: Steel conductors and stays-Bare overhead
2.Technical Data
Hot-Dipped Galvanized steel wire
Diameter:1.24~5.50mm
Zinc Coating:150-400g/m2 ASTM class A. class B.
Tensile Strength:900-1720 mpa.
Intensity Level:General,High,Very High.
Min.No. of 360° twists:10~16.
Construction:1×3,1×7,1×19.

Galvanized Steel Wire as per ASTM B 498

Wire Diamater(mm)Diamater Tolerance(mm)Weight of Zinc-coating(g/m2)Stress at 1% Extension,Min(Mpa)

Tensile Strength

Min.(Mpa)

Elongation in 250mm,Min(%)
1.57-1.90+0.04,-0.03210131014503.0
Over 1.9-2.3+0.04,-0.03220131014503.0
Over 2.3-2.7+0.05,-0.05230128014103.5
Over 2.7-3.1+0.05,-0.05240128014103.5
Over3.1-3.5+0.08,-0.05260124014104.0
Over 3.5-3.9+0.08,-0.05270124014104.0
Over 3.9-4.5+0.1,-0.08275117013804.0
Over 4.5-4.8+0.1,-0.08300117013804.0

3. Application
Used as overhead ground wire or static wire on transmission lines, as pole or structure guy wires, and as messenger cable, fields and pastures division, animal containment.

FAQ
Q:If found the product with substardard quality.How can you solve it?
A:The buyer will be required to submit proof file,picture,ideo of the said substandard cargo send to us first. We can also send our engineer to your filed to check it directly,if need any.


Q:If sample available?
A:Yes,we can offer sample free of charge.But the express freight should be on buyer’s account.


Q:If I order big quantity,what’s the good price?
A:Please send the details enquiry to us ,such as the Item Number,Quantity for each item, Quality request,Logo,Payment Terms,Transport method,Discharge place etc.We will make the accurate quotation to you as soon as possible.


If you are interested in our products, pls feel free to tell me the diameter or nominal section area or the nick name to me. Then,I will send our best quotation to you.


Competitive Advantage:
1) Short and timely delivery
2) Considerate after-sales service
3) Professional manufacture for Galvanized steel wire strand more than 15years
4) Full set of testing equipment to ensure products’ performance
5) Strict quality control process
6)We are factory and our price is competitive
















































Product Tags:

acsr core wire

      

steel core wire rope

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Bare ACSR Conductor Galvanized Steel Core Wire As Per ASTM B 498 Class A Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Anhui Litong Rare-Earth Steel Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)